Director of the Institute
Name | Contact | |
---|---|---|
Prof. Dr. Florian Steinke | +49 (0) 6151 16-21711
S3|10 306 |
Office and Administration
Name | Contact | |
---|---|---|
Tina van der Does | +49 (0) 6151 16-21710
S3|10 307 |
Scientific Staff
Name | Contact | |
---|---|---|
M.Sc. Carolin Ayasse Long-term decarbonization of urban energy systems | +49 (0) 6151 16-21721
S3|10 305 | |
M.Sc. Julia Barbosa Contracting in Modern Multi-Energy Systems | +49 (0) 6151 16-21722
S3|10 304 | |
M.Sc. Mario Beykirch Stochastic optimization | +49 (0) 6151 16-21716
S3|10 303 | |
M.Sc. Andreas Bott State estimation in distributed heat networks | +49 (0) 6151 16-21720
S3|10 303 | |
M.Sc. Andrei Eliseev Comparing the Resilience of Different Kinds of Network Models | +49 (0) 6151 16-21714
S3|10 305 | |
M.Sc. Benedikt Grüger Time-scales in power grid transients | +49 (0) 6151 16-21724
S3|10 310 | |
M.Sc. Sina Hajikazemi Adversarial attack on energy system models | +49 (0) 6151 16-21719
S3|10 305 | |
M.Sc. Jonas Hülsmann Explainable Energy Systems | +49 (0) 6151 16-21718
S3|10 303 | |
M.Sc. Kirill Kuroptev Stress testing of electric power systems and energy markets | +49 (0) 6151 16-21723
S3|10 310 | |
M.Sc. Sara Mollaeivaneghi Market Power in Local Energy Markets | +49 (0) 6151 16-21717
S3|10 304 | |
M.Sc. Martin Pietsch Distribution Grid Restoration | +49 (0) 6151 16-21719
S3|10 310 | |
HS | M.Sc. Hans Stenglein - | +49 (0) 6151 16-21724
S3|10 310 |
External Staff
Name | Contact | |
---|---|---|
M.Sc. Tobias Gebhard Residential Power Demand Modeling | ||
M.Sc. Domenico Tomaselli Data-driven modelling of electrical distribution grids |
Technical Staff
Name | Contact | |
---|---|---|
Markus Baier IT System Administrator | +49 (0) 6151 16-21710
S3|10 308 |
Alumni
Name | Contact | |
---|---|---|
M.Sc. Simon Ackermann Uncertainty quantification for energy management & plant design | ||
M.Sc. Johannes Börner Distributed, resilient power control | ||
M.Sc. Tim Janke Probabilistic price forecasting for electricity markets | ||
Dr.-Ing. Edwin Mora Resilient grid automation systems | ||
M.Sc. Christopher Ripp Industrial energy management | ||
Dr.-Ing. Allan Santos Robust optimization in network systems |